Home

District Officers

District Schedule

News

Services

Our Posts

Chaplain

Program Chairmen

Related Links

Past District Commanders

Past District Commanders

Russell P. Barbour (D)

1935-1937

 

Arthur W. Ladd (D)

1943-1945

 

Walter Thompson (D)

1951-1952

 

Arnold Asp (D)

1956-1957

 

Albert Gorman (D)

1961-1962

 

Louis Tartini # 2922 (D)

1965-1966

 

Glen Ingram # 9679

1969-1970

 

Richard Loughmiller (D)

1973-1974

 

Clarence Griffin (D)

1977-1978

 

Ray Lunsford (D)

1981-1982

 

Judge Brown #7792 (D)

1985-1986

 

Gerald Dunker # 7792

1989-1990

 

Dennis R. Atwood #2922

1993-1994

 

Dennis Wells #8327

1997-1998

 

Wally Max #  2922

2001-2002 (D)

 

Ed L. Ford # 7635

2006-2007

 

Russell Friday # 2600

2010-2011

 

 

Robert J. Spicer (D)

1937-1939

 

James W. Allen (D)

1945-1947

 

Harold A Reimert (D)

1952-1953

 

James Mc Kellips

1957-1958

 

Al Kilgore (D)

1962-1963

 

Ted Gilbert # 5059

1966-1967

 

William Moradian

1970-1971

 

Roy Orsolini (D)

1974-1975

 

George Gillespie (D)

1978-1979

 

Charles Hickman (D)

1982-1983

 

Robert Lagomarsino

1986-1987 (D)

 

Mary Gafney (D)

1990-1991

 

Neland Eichel (D)

1994-1995

 

David Norris # 52

1998-1999

 

Mike Maynor # 52

2002-2003

 

Lou Gemmill # 52

2007-2008

 

George Starling

2011-2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carl I Griffen (D)

1939-1941

 

Ellis G. Schneider (D)

1947-1949       

 

John Gomes (D)

1953-1954

 

Vernon Gomes (D)

1958-1959

 

John Serpa # 1537 (D)

1963-1964

 

Robert Irwin (D)

1967-1968

 

John Elstad (D)

1971-1972

 

William Hayes (D)

1975-1976

 

Robert Udell (D)

1979-1980

 

Pat Catanzarite (D)

1983-1984

 

Richard Taylor (D)

1987-1988

 

Alfred Pischel (D)

1991-1992

 

Eric Halverson

1995-1996

 

Kenneth Cotner #10293

1999-2000

 

Terry Vernon

2003-2004

 

Patricia Werner # 52

2008-2009

 

Jesse Sanchez # 52

2012-2013

Leroy Long (D)

1941-1943

 

Douglas L. Boone (D)

1949-1951

 

Frank Mc Knight (D)

1954-1956

 

Marvin (Lucky) Harper  (D)

1959-1961

 

Delmar Caldwell (D)

1964-1965

 

Dean Henderson (D)

1968-1969

 

Forrest Blakenmore #3199

1972-1973

 

Floyd Ebberts (D)

1976-1977

 

John Ramirez #1051

1980-1981

 

Joseph Harrison, Sr. (D)

1984-1985

 

Dewaine Fisk (D)

1988-1989

 

Gilbert Voice# 5059

1992-1993

 

Frank Gafney (D)

1996-1997

 

Harry L. Clark (D)

2000-2001

 

Stan Wengert # 3199

2005-2006

 

Delbert Scoggins #9946 (D)

2009-2010

 

Vaughn Gates # 1537

2013-2015

Send mail to webmaster with questions or comments about this web site.